Skip to main content
Northallerton ASC
Northallerton Amateur Swimming Club
Northallerton Leisure Centre
Stone Cross
Northallerton
DL6 2UZ

Timetable - Week 20 / 2022

All squads

Please note: This system does not currently indicate whether or not a session is cancelled.

Showing sessions for the week beginning Monday 16 May 2022.

Jump to today

Monday

16 May 2022

Development, Junior, Swim Skills

Monday 1900, Northallerton Leisure Centre

Starts at
18:00
Ends at
19:00
Duration
1 hour
Development Coaches
  • Greg Ient, Lead Coach
  • John Richards, Coach
  • Sarah Schofield, Coach
  • Joe Barron, Assistant Coach
Junior Coaches
  • Greg Ient, Lead Coach
  • Karen Ient, Coach
  • Sarah Schofield, Coach
  • Sam Davison, Assistant Coach
Swim Skills Coaches
  • Greg Ient, Lead Coach
  • Karen Ient, Coach
Booking
Booking was not required
Location
Northallerton Leisure Centre, Stone Cross, Northallerton, DL6 2UZ

Youth, Age Group, Senior

Monday 2000, Northallerton Leisure Centre

Starts at
20:00
Ends at
21:00
Duration
1 hour
Youth Coaches
  • Greg Ient, Lead Coach
  • Joe Barron, Assistant Coach
  • Martin Barron, Assistant Coach
Age Group Coaches
  • Greg Ient, Lead Coach
  • Sarah Schofield, Coach
  • Joe Barron, Assistant Coach
  • Martin Barron, Assistant Coach
Senior Coaches
  • Greg Ient, Lead Coach
  • John Richards, Coach
  • Joe Barron, Assistant Coach
  • Martin Barron, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking was not required
Location
Northallerton Leisure Centre, Stone Cross, Northallerton, DL6 2UZ

Tuesday

17 May 2022

Water Polo, Water Polo Top Up

Tuesday 1830 (Water Polo), Bedale Leisure Centre

Starts at
18:30
Ends at
19:30
Duration
1 hour
Water Polo Coaches
  • Neil Kelly, Coach
  • Greg Ient, Squad Administrator
  • Margaret Morris, Squad Administrator
Water Polo Top Up Coaches
  • Neil Kelly, Coach
  • Greg Ient, Squad Administrator
  • Margaret Morris, Squad Administrator
Booking
Booking was not required
Location
Bedale Leisure Centre, Firby Road, Bedale, DL8 2AT

Youth, Age Group, Junior Sharks, Development Top Up, Senior Top Up

Tuesday 1930, Bedale Leisure Centre

Starts at
19:30
Ends at
20:30
Duration
1 hour
Youth Coaches
  • Greg Ient, Lead Coach
  • Joe Barron, Assistant Coach
  • Martin Barron, Assistant Coach
Age Group Coaches
  • Greg Ient, Lead Coach
  • Sarah Schofield, Coach
  • Joe Barron, Assistant Coach
  • Martin Barron, Assistant Coach
Junior Sharks Coaches
  • Greg Ient, Lead Coach
  • Nic Watters, Teacher
Development Top Up Coaches
  • Greg Ient, Lead Coach
  • Nic Watters, Assistant Coach
Senior Top Up Coaches
  • Greg Ient, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking was not required
Location
Bedale Leisure Centre, Firby Road, Bedale, DL8 2AT

Wednesday

18 May 2022

Junior, Swim Skills

Wednesday 1815 (1 Hour), Northallerton Leisure Centre

Starts at
19:15
Ends at
20:15
Duration
1 hour
Junior Coaches
  • Greg Ient, Lead Coach
  • Karen Ient, Coach
  • Sarah Schofield, Coach
  • Sam Davison, Assistant Coach
Swim Skills Coaches
  • Greg Ient, Lead Coach
  • Karen Ient, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Northallerton Leisure Centre, Stone Cross, Northallerton, DL6 2UZ

Development

Wednesday 1815 (1.5 Hour), Northallerton Leisure Centre

Starts at
19:15
Ends at
20:45
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Development Coaches
  • Greg Ient, Lead Coach
  • John Richards, Coach
  • Sarah Schofield, Coach
  • Joe Barron, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Northallerton Leisure Centre, Stone Cross, Northallerton, DL6 2UZ

Youth

Wednesday 1915 (2 Hour), Northallerton Leisure Centre

Starts at
19:15
Ends at
20:45
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Youth Coaches
  • Greg Ient, Lead Coach
  • Joe Barron, Assistant Coach
  • Martin Barron, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Northallerton Leisure Centre, Stone Cross, Northallerton, DL6 2UZ

Age Group, Senior

Wednesday 1945 (1.5 Hour), Northallerton Leisure Centre

Starts at
19:45
Ends at
21:15
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Age Group Coaches
  • Greg Ient, Lead Coach
  • Sarah Schofield, Coach
  • Joe Barron, Assistant Coach
  • Martin Barron, Assistant Coach
Senior Coaches
  • Greg Ient, Lead Coach
  • John Richards, Coach
  • Joe Barron, Assistant Coach
  • Martin Barron, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Northallerton Leisure Centre, Stone Cross, Northallerton, DL6 2UZ

Thursday

19 May 2022

Youth, Age Group, Junior Sharks, Development Top Up, Senior Top Up

Thursday 1845, Bedale Leisure Centre

Starts at
18:45
Ends at
20:15
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Youth Coaches
  • Greg Ient, Lead Coach
  • Joe Barron, Assistant Coach
  • Martin Barron, Assistant Coach
Age Group Coaches
  • Greg Ient, Lead Coach
  • Sarah Schofield, Coach
  • Joe Barron, Assistant Coach
  • Martin Barron, Assistant Coach
Junior Sharks Coaches
  • Greg Ient, Lead Coach
  • Nic Watters, Teacher
Development Top Up Coaches
  • Greg Ient, Lead Coach
  • Nic Watters, Assistant Coach
Senior Top Up Coaches
  • Greg Ient, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Bedale Leisure Centre, Firby Road, Bedale, DL8 2AT

Sunday

22 May 2022

Swim Skills, Junior Otters

Sunday 1630 (1 hour), Northallerton Leisure Centre

Starts at
16:30
Ends at
17:30
Duration
1 hour
Swim Skills Coaches
  • Greg Ient, Lead Coach
  • Karen Ient, Coach
Junior Otters Coaches
  • Sam Davison, Coach
  • Greg Ient, Squad Administrator
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Northallerton Leisure Centre, Stone Cross, Northallerton, DL6 2UZ

Age Group, Junior

Sunday 1630 (1.5 hour), Northallerton Leisure Centre

Starts at
16:30
Ends at
18:00
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Age Group Coaches
  • Greg Ient, Lead Coach
  • Sarah Schofield, Coach
  • Joe Barron, Assistant Coach
  • Martin Barron, Assistant Coach
Junior Coaches
  • Greg Ient, Lead Coach
  • Karen Ient, Coach
  • Sarah Schofield, Coach
  • Sam Davison, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Northallerton Leisure Centre, Stone Cross, Northallerton, DL6 2UZ

Youth

Dryside Training (Sunday), Northallerton Leisure Centre

Starts at
17:00
Ends at
17:45
Duration
45 minutes
Youth Coaches
  • Greg Ient, Lead Coach
  • Joe Barron, Assistant Coach
  • Martin Barron, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Northallerton Leisure Centre, Stone Cross, Northallerton, DL6 2UZ

Development

Sunday 1730 (1 hour), Northallerton Leisure Centre

Starts at
17:30
Ends at
18:30
Duration
1 hour
Development Coaches
  • Greg Ient, Lead Coach
  • John Richards, Coach
  • Sarah Schofield, Coach
  • Joe Barron, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Northallerton Leisure Centre, Stone Cross, Northallerton, DL6 2UZ

Youth

Sunday 1800 (2 Hours), Northallerton Leisure Centre

Starts at
18:00
Ends at
20:00
Duration
2 hours
Youth Coaches
  • Greg Ient, Lead Coach
  • Joe Barron, Assistant Coach
  • Martin Barron, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Northallerton Leisure Centre, Stone Cross, Northallerton, DL6 2UZ

Senior, Masters

Sunday 1830 (1.5 hour), Northallerton Leisure Centre

Starts at
18:30
Ends at
20:00
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Senior Coaches
  • Greg Ient, Lead Coach
  • John Richards, Coach
  • Joe Barron, Assistant Coach
  • Martin Barron, Assistant Coach
Masters Coaches
  • Greg Ient, Squad Administrator
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Northallerton Leisure Centre, Stone Cross, Northallerton, DL6 2UZ